The 7th Batumi International Agri-Products and Technology Fair
Agri-Products and Technology Fair 2017
We would like to inform you that the 7th Batumi International Agri-Products and Technology Fair “Agro Batumi 2017’’ will be held on 29 September - 01 October of this year, in Batumi. The fair is organized by the Georgian company “GeoNet Expo“.
“GeoNet Expo” is one of the first exhibition companies making organization, to support development of the exhibitions in the region. The main goal is to exhibit the international one in Batumi.
The exhibition is supported by the Government of Autonomous Republic of Ajara, the Ministry of Agriculture of Ajara, Batumi City Hall, Ajara Chamber of Commerce and International Investors Association of Georgia, Media Support: Ajara TV and TV 25, Newspapers: ”Caucasus Business WEEK“ and “Newspaper Adjara”.
The exhibition carries a wide scale, in which many countries participate in and year by year it getting being more interested and productive. A lot of local and foreign companies will participate in Batumi International Agri-Products and Technology Fair “Agro Batumi 2017’’. The exhibition will give the companies opportunities to acquaint variety of products and the services to a wide range of consumers and the innovations of new technologies in agricultural sphere.Participant countries In ’’Batumi International Agri-Products and Technology Fair 2017’’ are: Turkey, Armenia, Ukraine, Iran, Israel, Azerbaijan and etc. During the exhibition are planned advertising, informational tours, presentations for participants and meetings with Mass Media.
Still have questions?
Send Us Feedback Please don’t hasistate and feel free to call us or send a feedback any time. We will be glad to answer on all your questions.